Service Menu

Every shade,
on the menu.

The complete colour, cutting and treatment menu — prices shown are the studio's current prices as listed on Vagaro. Final pricing varies gently with hair length and density; your quote is confirmed before any colour is mixed.

Haircuts & Blow Dry

6 services
ConsultationComplimentary
Pixie Cutfrom $100
Shampoo, Cut & Blow DryLong $80 · Med $68 · Short $52
Bang Trimfrom $16
Shampoo, No Stylefrom $16
Blowoutfrom $36 Starting at $35 — price may vary by the quantity of hair.
Full Balayage w/ Toner, Cut & Blow DryMed $223.20 · Short $190.40
Full Balayage w/ Toner & Blow DryLong $231.20 · Med $200 · Short $168
Partial Balayage w/ Toner, Cut & Blow DryLong $228 · Med $208 · Short $190.40
Partial Balayage w/ Toner & Blow DryLong $192 · Med $180 · Short $162.40

Hand-painted dimension, melted and toned. Every balayage includes a custom toner for the exact finish you're after — cool, creamy or sunlit.

Full & Partial Highlights

Book highlights
Full Highlights w/ Toner, Treatment & Blow DryLong $260 · Med $212 · Short $180 Vibrant, dimension-rich colour complemented by a nourishing toner, a treatment and a professional blow dry.
Partial Highlights, Toner, Treatment & Blowoutfrom $148

Highlights: Multilights

Partial Multi Highlights w/ Toner & Blow DryLong $198.40 · Med $167.20 · Short $149.60 Multi-dimensional highlights creating the illusion of many different colours flowing through your hair.

Babylights

Book babylights
Full Babylights w/ Toner, Cut & Blow DryLong $276 · Med $224 · Short $200
Full Babylights w/ Toner & Blow DryLong $220 · Med $192.80
Full Babylights OnlyLong $179.20 · Med $144 · Short $140.80
Partial Babylights w/ Toner, Cut & Blow DryLong $264 · Med $220 · Short $183.20
Partial Babylights w/ Toner & Blow DryLong $232 · Med $199.20 · Short $180
Partial Babylights OnlyLong $160 · Med $144 · Short $112

Colour Packages

Book a package
Full Babylights Package$340
Full Highlights Packagefrom $308
Full Balayage Packagefrom $308
Partial Babylights Packagefrom $308
Partial Balayage Package$276
Partial Multi Highlights Packagefrom $260
Partial Highlights Packagefrom $228

Packages include toner, an Olaplex treatment, a hair trim and the style of your choice. Package pricing is based on long hair — the stylist adjusts according to length and density.

Specialty & Vivid Colour

Book vivid
Colour Correction$72 / hour
Sombre Hair Colourfrom $240
Colour Meltfrom $212
Partial Mermaid Colour$132
Peekaboo Mermaid Colour$68
Per Foil Colour$17.60

Vivid and corrective work starts with a consultation so the plan — and the timeline — is honest before we begin.

Hair Colour: Full Colour

Book colour
Full Colour OnlyLong $64 · Med $60 · Short $44
Full Colour w/ Blow DryLong $100 · Med $92 · Short $80
Full Colour w/ Cut & Blow DryLong $129.60 · Med $114.40 · Short $96
Root Touch Up OnlyLong $68 · Med $48 · Short $44
Root Touch Up / Blow DryLong $92 · Med $76 · Short $66.40
Root Touch Up w/ Cut & Blow DryLong $116 · Med $100 · Short $88
Colour Soap CapLong $68 · Med $60 · Short $52
Glossfrom $28
Extra Colourfrom $28
Extra Colour / Bleach Bowlfrom $16

Lightener

Full BleachLong $104 · Med $80 · Short $64
Bleach Soap CapLong $64 · Med $60 · Short $52
Bleach Maintenance$60

Toner

Toner OnlyLong $48 · Med $40 · Short $36
Vivid TonerLong $52 · Med $48 · Short $44
Toner, Shampoo & Blow DryLong $60 · Med $56 · Short $52

Halo & Face Framing

Halo Highlights w/ Toner, Cut & Blow DryLong $144 · Med $135.20 · Short $120
Halo Highlights w/ Toner & Blow DryMed $108 · Short $100
Halo Highlights Onlyfrom $56
Face Framing Highlights w/ Toner, Cut & Blow DryLong $136 · Med $128 · Short $112
Face Framing Highlights w/ Toner & Blow DryLong $108 · Med $100 · Short $92
Face Framing Highlights Only$40
Per Foil$12

Extensions

Book extensions
Keratin Fusion Installationfrom $468 Hair extensions installation — the cost varies with how many packs of hair are installed; over 100g of hair, the cost is additional.
Per Bundlefrom $100 Per bundle, 25 strands.
Extensions Removalfrom $100 Price depends on how many packs of hair you currently have installed.

Hair Treatments

Olaplex — added to your colour servicefrom $16
Olaplex Conditioning Treatmentfrom $20 A treatment after your colour or bleach service.
Keratin Shotfrom $36
Botox, Collagen & Steam Cellsfrom $192
Keratin Treatmentfrom $220

Styling: Add-Ons

Curling IronLong $32 · Med $20 · Short $16
Flat IronLong $12 · Med $9.60 · Short $8

Prices reflect the studio's current Vagaro menu and may be adjusted for hair length and density. Booking, availability and any current promotions are handled on Vagaro.

Cool ash-blonde and silver balayage melting from a dark brunette root on long hair

Booking, Made Simple

Three steps to the chair.

  1. Choose your service from the menu above.
  2. Book your time on Vagaro — the studio's official booking system.
  3. Arrive for your consultation; we plan the colour together.